Category Archives: Fall Schedules

My Network TV Fall 2009/Spring 2010 Schedule

By | Fall Schedules, MyNetworkTV | No Comments

MyNetwork TV is now a programming service, so this what that schedule will look like:

Monday
8:00- 9:00 p.m. — “Law & Order: Criminal Intent” 
9:00- 10:00 p.m. — “Law & Order: Criminal Intent” 

Tuesday
8:00- 8:30 p.m. — “Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?”
8:30- 9:00 p.m. — “Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?”
9:00- 9:30 p.m. — “Deal or No Deal”
9:30- 10:00 p.m. — “Deal or No Deal”

Wednesday 
8:00-9:00 p.m. — “The Unit”
9:00-10:00 p.m. — “The Unit”

Thursday
8:00-10:00 p.m. — “My Thursday Night Movie”

Friday
8:00-10:00 p.m. — “WWE Friday Night SmackDown”

The CW Fall 2009/Spring 2010 Schedule

By | Fall Schedules, The CW | No Comments

The netlet returns with one demo in mind: white women 18-34.  This demo caused multiple cancellations on other networks, so why the CW continues to push this one is a mystery.  Here’s the their schedule:

 

THE CW’s 2009-2010 PRIMETIME SCHEDULE

MONDAY

8:00-9:00 PM GOSSIP GIRL

9:00-10:00 PM ONE TREE HILL

TUESDAY

8:00-9:00 PM 90210

9:00-10:00 PM MELROSE PLACE (New Series)

Read More

ABC Fall 2009 Schedule

By | ABC, Fall Schedules | No Comments

From ABC’s Upfronts:

abc

ABC 2009-2010 Fall Schedule

MONDAY:

8:00 p.m. “Dancing with the Stars” (two-hours)
10:00 p.m. “Castle”

TUESDAY:

8:00 p.m. “Shark Tank”
9:00 p.m. “Dancing with the Stars the Results Show”
10:00 p.m. “The Forgotten”

Read More

NBC Fall 2009/Spring 2010 Schedule

By | Fall Schedules, NBC | No Comments

nbc

Fresh from the upfronts, NBC’s Fall 2009/Spring 2010 Schedule:

NBC FALL 2009 SCHEDULE
(New shows in UPPER CASE)

MONDAY

8-9 p.m. – “Heroes”
9-10 p.m.—“TRAUMA”
10-11 p.m. – “THE JAY LENO SHOW”

TUESDAY
8-10 p.m. – “The Biggest Loser” (two-hour edition)
10-11 p.m. – “THE JAY LENO SHOW”

Read More

The CW Fall Schedule 2007

By | Fall Schedules, The CW | No Comments

THE CW’s 2007-2008 PRIMETIME SCHEDULE

All Times ET/PT:

Returning Shows in Bold

MONDAY



8:00-8:30 PM EVERYBODY HATES CHRIS

8:30-9:00 PM ALIENS IN AMERICA (New Series)

9:00-9:30 PM GIRLFRIENDS

9:30-10:00 PM THE GAME

TUESDAY



8:00-9:00 PM BEAUTY AND THE GEEK

9:00-10:00 PM REAPER (New Series)

WEDNESDAY



8:00-9:00 PM
AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL

9:00-10:00 PM GOSSIP GIRL (New Series)

THURSDAY



8:00-9:00 PM SMALLVILLE

9:00-10:00 PM
SUPERNATURAL



FRIDAY

8:00-10:00 PM FRIDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWN!

SUNDAY

7:00-7:30 PM CW NOW (New Series)

7:30-8:00 PM ONLINE NATION (New Series)

8:00-9:00 PM LIFE IS WILD (New Series)

9:00-10:00 PM AMERICA’S NEXT TOP MODEL (Encore Presentation)

Courtesy of TVGuide

NBC Fall 2007/Spring 2008 Schedule

By | Fall Schedules, NBC | No Comments

NBC Fall 2007/Sping 2008 Schedule

Times in ET/PT

Returning Shows in Bold:

MONDAY

8-9 p.m. “Deal or No Deal”

9-10 p.m. “Heroes”

10-11 p.m. “Journeymen”

TUESDAY

8-9 p.m. “The Biggest Loser”

9-10 p.m. “Chuck”

10-11 p.m. “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit”

WEDNESDAY

8-9 p.m. “Deal or No Deal”

9-10 p.m. “Bionic Woman”

10-11 p.m. “Life”

THURSDAY

8-8:30 p.m. “My Name Is Earl”

8:30-9 p.m. “30 Rock”

9-9:30 p.m. “The Office”

9:30-10 p.m. “Scrubs”

10-11 p.m. “ER”

FRIDAY

8-9 p.m. “1 vs 100″/“The Singing Bee”

9-10 p.m. “Las Vegas”

10-11 p.m. “Friday Night Lights”

SATURDAY

8-9 p.m. “Dateline NBC”

9-11 p.m. Drama Series Encores

SUNDAY (Fall 2007)

7-8 p.m. “Football Night in America”

8-11 p.m. “NBC Sunday Night Football”

SUNDAY (January 2008)

7-8 p.m. “Dateline NBC”

8-9 p.m. “Law & Order”

9-10 p.m. “Medium”

10-11 p.m. “Lipstick Jungle”

Courtesy of TVWeek

CBS Fall 2007-2008 Schedule

By | CBS, Fall Schedules | No Comments

CBS TELEVISION NETWORK 2007-2008 PRIMETIME SCHEDULE

Times in ET/PT

Returning Shows in Bold

MONDAY

8:00 How I Met Your Mother

8:30 The Big Bang Theory

9:00 Two and a Half Men

9:30 Rules of Engagement

10:00 CSI: Miami

TUESDAY

8:00-9:00 pm NCIS

9:00-10:00 pm THE UNIT

10:00-11:00 pm CANE (N)

WEDNESDAY

8:00-9:00 pm KID NATION (N)

9:00-10:00 pm CRIMINAL MINDS

10:00-11:00 pm CSI: NY

THURSDAY

8:00-9:00 pm SURVIVOR

9:00-10:00 pm CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION

10:00-11:00 pm WITHOUT A TRACE (NT)

FRIDAY

8:00-9:00 pm GHOST WHISPERER

9:00-10:00 pm MOONLIGHT (N)

10:00-11:00 pm NUMB3RS

SATURDAY

8:00-9:00 pm CRIMETIME SATURDAY

9:00-10:00 pm CRIMETIME SATURDAY

10:00-11:00 pm 48 HOURS: MYSTERY

SUNDAY

7:00-8:00 pm 60 MINUTES

8:00-9:00 pm VIVA LAUGHLIN (N)

9:00-10:00 pm COLD CASE

10:00-11:00 pm SHARK (NT) 

Courtesy of TVGuide